Animalia > Mollusca > Cephalopoda > Octopoda > Palaeololiginidae

Palaeololiginidae

Synonyms: Paleololiginidae

Genus

Enchoteuthis (3)
Marekites (2)
Rachiteuthis (2)
Tusoteuthis (1)

(...) = Species count
(...) = Endangered count
(...) = Invasive count

External References

Species taxanomy provided by GBIF Secretariat (2022). GBIF Backbone Taxonomy. Checklist dataset https://doi.org/10.15468/39omei accessed via GBIF.org on 2023-06-13; License: CC BY 4.0