Animalia > Chordata > Mammalia > Pilosa > Didymoconidae

Didymoconidae

Synonyms: Didymoconus berkeyi; Tshelkariidae

Genus

Archaeomangus (1)
Archaeoryctes (4)
Ardynictis (3)
Didymoconus (3)
Ergilictis (1)
Erlikotherium (1)
Gallolestes (2)
Hsiangolestes (1)
Hunanictis (1)
Jiajianictis (1)
Kennatherium (1)
Khaichinula (1)
Labes (2)
Lainodon (2)
Praolestes (2)
Tshotgoria (1)
Wania (1)
Wanolestes (1)
Wyolestes (3)
Zeuctherium (1)

(...) = Species count
(...) = Endangered count
(...) = Invasive count

External References

Species taxanomy provided by GBIF Secretariat (2019). GBIF Backbone Taxonomy. Checklist dataset https://doi.org/10.15468/39omei accessed via GBIF.org on 2020-03-21; License: CC BY 4.0