Animalia > Arthropoda > Arachnida > Pseudoscorpiones > Cheiridiidae

Cheiridiidae

Synonyms: Cheridiidae

Genus

Apocheiridium (27)
Cheiridium (24)
Cryptocheiridium (11)
Electrobisium (1)
Neocheiridium (9)
Nesocheiridium (1)
Pycnocheiridium (1)

(...) = Species count
(...) = Endangered count
(...) = Invasive count

External References

Species taxanomy provided by GBIF Secretariat (2019). GBIF Backbone Taxonomy. Checklist dataset https://doi.org/10.15468/39omei accessed via GBIF.org on 2020-03-21; License: CC BY 4.0