Plantae > Tracheophyta

Tracheophyta

Synonyms:

Class

Cycadopsida (712)   (120)
Ginkgoopsida (400)   (1)
Gnetopsida (178)   (1)
Liliopsida (82,679)   (1,632)   (99)
Lycopodiopsida (1,838)   (24)
Magnoliopsida (292,429)   (6,804)   (256)
Pinopsida (1,487)   (122)   (3)
Polypodiopsida (13,444)   (131)   (9)

Family

Genus

Achradosporis (1)
Adiantites (10)
Alcicornopteris (1)
Andreisporis (1)
Aneimites (9)
Anotopteris (1)
Apiculatasporites (4)
Araucariapollenites (4)
Archaeopteridium (1)
Archangelskya (1)
Arnoldella (1)
Aspleniopteris (1)
Asteropollis (3)
Auriculiidites (3)
Auriculopollenites (1)
Auritulinasporites (1)
Baculatisporites (6)
Bacumorphomonocolpites (1)
Balanopollis (1)
Belonopteris (1)
Brevicolporites (2)
Calamopteris (1)
Calamospora (7)
Canipa (1)
Cardioangulina (1)
Cathaysioxylon (1)
Charliea (1)
Cibotiumspora (2)
Cicatricososporites (2)
Cingulatisporites (9)
Cladites (1)
Clavatasporites (1)
Clavatisporites (1)
Concavissimisporites (14)
Constructipollenites (1)
Converrucosisporites (2)
Cornetipollis (2)
Crassitriapertites (4)
Crassitricolporites (2)
Crassoretitriletes (1)
Crossopteris (3)
Crusafontites (1)
Cyatheites (1)
Cyathidites (12)
Cycadeanoxylon (1)
Cycadopites (19)
Delnortea (1)
Deltoidospora (15)
Derbyella (1)
Dichotangium (1)
Diichnia (1)
Diplopteridium (1)
Divisisporites (1)
Dolerophyllum (1)
Drepanolepis (1)
Duplexisporites (2)
Dzungaropteris (2)
Echinatisporis (3)
Eltovaria (1)
Eogaspesiea (1)
Euanthus (1)
Fetura (1)
Filicites (4)
Foveasporis (1)
Foveogleicheniidites (1)
Foveotricolpites (7)
Fraxinoipollenites (6)
Gabonisporis (5)
Girtya (1)
Glenopteris (2)
Glockeria (1)
Gymnocaulus (1)
Hermanophyton (2)
Heterangium (7)
Hicklingia (1)
Holkopollenites (1)
Impardecispora (3)
Imparipteris (1)
Inaperturotetradites (2)
Intrareticulitis (1)
Ischyosporites (10)
Jugella (3)
Kaulangiophyton (1)
Kraeuselisporites (1)
Lacoea (1)
Laevigatosporites (9)
Lametatriletes (1)
Laricoidites (1)
Leckenbya (1)
Leptolepidites (12)
Linopteris (2)
Lomatopteris (1)
Lonchopteris (2)
Lycospora (3)
Lygodiidites (1)
Macroglossopteris (1)
Magnastriatites (1)
Marattisporites (1)
Matonisporites (9)
Megalopteris (4)
Megatheca (1)
Mesopityoxylon (1)
Microfoveolatosporis (3)
Microfoveotriporites (1)
Monocolpopollenites (4)
Monolites (3)
Multiporopollenites (1)
Muricingulisporis (4)
Murospora (1)
Neuralethopteris (1)
Neurocallipteris (1)
Nevropteris (8)
Nothorhacopteris (1)
Orthonucella (1)
Osmundacidites (11)
Ovalipollis (2)
Pediculisporis (4)
Penetetrapites (2)
Periastron (1)
Peromonolites (3)
Phimopollenites (4)
Pilosisporites (7)
Polycingulatisporites (4)
Polypodiaceoisporites (7)
Polyporotetradites (1)
Protophyllocladoxylon (7)
Protophyllocladus (5)
Prototaxoxylon (1)
Protrudodiporites (1)
Pseudodanaeopsis (1)
Psilabrevitricolpites (2)
Psilastephanocolpites (4)
Psilastephanocolporites (9)
Psilatriletes (1)
Radforthia (1)
Ranunculacidites (1)
Reimannia (1)
Retibrevitricolpites (7)
Reticulisporites (1)
Reticuloidosporites (3)
Reticulopitys (1)
Retipollenites (1)
Retistephanocolpites (6)
Retistephanoporites (3)
Retisyncolporites (2)
Retitrescolpites (5)
Rhacopteris (1)
Rhynchogonium (2)
Ruflorinia (1)
Salpingostoma (1)
Schopfitheca (1)
Schrankipollis (3)
Scopus (4)
Singhia (9)
Sphenopteridium (4)
Stephanoporopollenites (1)
Striatriporites (1)
Styxisporites (2)
Supaia (8)
Sutcliffia (1)
Syncrama (1)
Telangium (1)
Thuringia (1)
Ticoa (1)
Tinsleya (1)
Todisporites (4)
Trifossapollenites (1)
Triletes (45)
Trilites (15)
Trilobosporites (12)
Triphyllopteris (4)
Triplanosporites (2)
Triporotetradites (3)
Tuberculatosporites (2)
Tuberositriletes (4)
Tyliosperma (1)
Uesuguipollenites (1)
Uvaesporites (4)
Velosporites (1)
Verreticulisporis (2)
Verrustephanocolporites (1)
Verrutricolpites (2)
Warsteinia (1)
Xylopteris (1)

(...) = Species count
(...) = Endangered count
(...) = Invasive count

External References

Species taxanomy provided by GBIF Secretariat (2019). GBIF Backbone Taxonomy. Checklist dataset https://doi.org/10.15468/39omei accessed via GBIF.org on 2020-03-21; License: CC BY 4.0