Hattah-Kulkyne NP and Murray-Kulkyne Park

Page 1 of 3, Total records 267

Click on a heading to sort by its values. Click again to sort in the opposite direction.

Species

Animalia

Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Anguilla australis (Shortfin eel) AT
Bidyanus bidyanus (Tcheri) AT
Carassius auratus (Goldfish) AT
Cyprinus carpio (Common carp) EN AT
Galaxias rostratus (Beaked minnow) CR
Gambusia affinis (Live-bearing tooth-carp) AT
Hypseleotris klunzingeri (Western carp gudgeon) AT
Maccullochella peelii (Murray cod) AT
Macquaria ambigua (Yellowfin perch) AT
Nematalosa erebi (Ausralian river gizzard shad) AT
Philypnodon grandiceps (Flathead gudgeon)
Retropinna semoni (Victorian smelt) AT
Salmo trutta (Brown trout) AT
Tandanus tandanus (Tandan catfish) AT
Tinca tinca (Tench) AT
Amphibia (amphibians)
Crinia parinsignifera (Murray River Froglet) AT
Limnodynastes dumerilii (eastern banjo frog, eastern pobblebonk frog) AT
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted grass frog) AT
Litoria peronii (Peron's tree frog) AT
Litoria raniformis (Green And Gold Frog) EN AT
Neobatrachus centralis (Trilling frog)
Aves (birds)
Acanthagenys rufogularis (Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater) AT
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) AT
Acanthiza nana (Yellow Thornbill) AT
Acanthiza uropygialis (Chestnut-rumped Thornbill) AT
Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) AT
Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) AT
Acrocephalus stentoreus (Clamorous Reed Warbler) AT
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-Nightjar) AT
Amytornis striatus (Striated Grasswren) AT
Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) AT
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) AT
Anas rhynchotis (Australasian Shoveler) AT
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) AT
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australian darter) AT
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) AT
Anthus richardi (Richard's Pipit) AT
Aphelocephala leucopsis (Southern Whiteface) AT
Apus pacificus (Fork-tailed Swift) AT
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) AT
Ardea alba (Great Egret) AT
Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) AT
Artamus cinereus (Black-faced Woodswallow) AT
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) AT
Artamus leucoryn (White-breasted Woodswallow) AT
Artamus personatus (Masked Woodswallow) AT
Artamus superciliosus (White-browed Woodswallow) AT
Aythya australis (Hardhead) AT
Biziura lobata (Musk Duck) AT
Botaurus poiciloptilus (Australasian Bittern) EN AT
Burhinus grallarius (Bush Stone-curlew) AT
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) AT
Cacatua roseicapilla (Galah) AT
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) AT
Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) AT
Calidris acuminata (Sharp-tailed Sandpiper) AT
Calidris ruficollis (Red-necked Stint) AT
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black Cockatoo) AT
Carduelis carduelis (European Goldfinch) AT
Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) AT
Chenonetta jubata (Maned Duck) AT
Chlamydera maculata (Spotted Bowerbird) AT
Chlidonias hybrida (Whiskered Tern) AT
Chrysococcyx basalis (Horsfield's Bronze Cuckoo) AT
Chrysococcyx osculans (Black-eared Cuckoo) AT
Circus assimilis (Spotted Harrier) AT
Cladorhynchus leucocephalus (Banded Stilt) AT
Climacteris affinis (White-browed Treecreeper) AT
Climacteris picumnus (Brown Treecreeper) AT
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) AT
Coracina maxima (Ground Cuckooshrike) AT
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) AT
Coracina papuensis (White-bellied Cuckooshrike) AT
Corcorax melanoramphos (White-winged Chough) AT
Corvus bennetti (Little Crow) AT
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) AT
Corvus mellori (Little Raven) AT
Coturnix pectoralis (Stubble Quail) AT
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) AT
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) AT
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) AT
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) AT
Dicaeum hirundinaceum (Mistletoebird) AT
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) AT
Drymodes brunneopygia (Southern Scrub Robin) AT
Egretta garzetta (Little Egret) AT
Egretta intermedia (intermediate egret) AT
Elanus axillaris (Black-shouldered Kite) AT
Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) AT
Epthianura albifrons (White-fronted Chat) AT
Epthianura aurifrons (Orange Chat) AT
Epthianura tricolor (Crimson Chat) AT
Erythrogonys cinctus (Red-kneed Dotterel) AT
Falco berigora (Brown Falcon) AT
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) AT
Falco hypoleucos (Grey Falcon) EN AT
Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby) AT
Falco peregrinus (Peregrine Falcon) AT
Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shriketit) AT
Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) AT